Teleco
Fountain Tire
The Keg
Play It Again Sports
Downtown Volkswagon
Sencia Canada Ltd.

Full Schedule

2018 Scheduled Golf Tournaments

     
MAY    
May 27 Ontario Amateur Qualifying Whitewater
     
JUNE    
June 2
TBDGA Staal Foundation Open Qualifier Whitewater
June 9 - 10 Golf for Gold Kenogamisis
June 10 Ontario Junior Qualifying TBCC
June 16-17 Mallon’s Play It Again Sports Better Ball Chapples & Strathcona
June 22-24 Thunder Bay Invitational TBCC
June 23 North Shore Invitational 2 Person Scramble/Alternate North Shore
 June 30  Kenogamisis Mens & Womens Senior Invitanional Kenogamisis
JULY
 
June 30 July 1
The Keg District Open FWCC & Whitewater
July 7
North Shore Senior 2 Man Scramble North Shore
July 9
Downtown Volkswagen  Staal Foundation Open Mondy Qualifier FWCC
July 10-15 The Staal Foundation Open Whitewater
July 14-15 Strathcona Club Championship Strathcona
July 14-15 Marathons Mens Club Championship Peninsula
July 21-22 Chapples Invitational Chapples
July 27-28-29 Aguasabon 4 Man Masters Aguasabon
July 28-29 Whitewater Club Championship Whitewater
     
AUGUST    
August 3-6 Teleco Strathcona Invitational Strathcona
August 4-5
Stanley Thompson Memorial 2 Man Kenogamisis
August 4-5 Marathons Mens Open Peninsula
August 11-12
The Bergstrom
Kenogamisis
August 10-12 Fort William C.C. Invtational Fort William C.C.
August 11-12
Chapples Club Championship Chapples
August 18-19
Aguasabon Men's Memorial Open
Aguasuban
August 25-26
Thunder Bay C.C. Club Championship
TBCC
August 23 Marathon Men's Senior Open Pennisula
August 25-26
Dragon Hills Club Championship
Dragon Hills
August 25-26 Fort William C.C. Club Championship Fort William C.C.
August 25-26
Centennial Pines Club Championship
Centennial Pines
August 29-30 Fountain Tire TBDGA Junior Championship Strath/ TBCC
SEPT    
Sept 1-3 Teleco District Amateur Chappel/Strathcona/Whitewater
Sept 1-2
Kenogamisis Club Championship Kenogamisis
Sept 1-2
Jack Lombara 2 Man Penisula
Sept 8
North Shore Two Man Best Ball 27 holes North Shore
Sept 8
TBCC Fall Classic Thunder Bay C.C.
Sept 15-16
Emerald Greens Club Championship Emerald Greens
Sept 15-16
North Shore 4 man Scramble North Shore
Sept 15-16 Aguasabon 3 Man Aguasabon
Sept 22-23 Aguasabon Mens Club Championship Aguasabon
Sept 22 TBCC Horserace Open Thunder Bay
 Sept 23
 R.B. Hughes Memorial Champion of Champions
 TBA
OCT    
October 6
Emerald Greens Frostbite 4 man scramble Emerald Greens
October 6
Dragon Hills Open 4 Man Scramble Dragon Hills