Teleco
Fountain Tire
The Keg
Play It Again Sports
Downtown Volkswagon
Sencia Canada Ltd.

Full Schedule

2018 Scheduled Golf Tournaments

 

 DATE

 TOURNAMENT

 COURSE

RESULTS

MAY    
May 27 Ontario Amateur Qualifying Whitewater 
     
JUNE    
June 2
TBDGA Staal Foundation Open Qualifier Whitewater
June 9 - 10 Golf for Gold Kenogamisis 2018 Golf for Gold Results 
June 10 Ontario Junior Qualifying TBCC
June 16-17 Mallon’s Play It Again Sports Better Ball Chapples & Strathcona
June 22-24 Thunder Bay Invitational TBCC
June 23 North Shore Invitational 2 Person Scramble/Alternate North Shore
 June 30  Kenogamisis Mens & Womens Senior Invitanional Kenogamisis
JULY
 
June 30 July 1
The Keg District Open

FWCC & Whitewater

2018 Keg District Open Results
July 7
North Shore Senior 2 Man Scramble North Shore
July 9
Downtown Volkswagen  Staal Foundation Open Mondy Qualifier FWCC
2018 Downtown Volkswagen Monday Qualifier Results 
July 10-15 The Staal Foundation Open Whitewater
July 14-15 Strathcona Club Championship Strathcona
July 14-15 Marathons Mens Club Championship Peninsula
July 21-22 Chapples Invitational Chapples
July 27-28-29 Aguasabon 4 Man Masters Aguasabon
July 28-29 Whitewater Club Championship Whitewater
     
AUGUST    
August 3-6 Teleco Strathcona Invitational Strathcona
August 4-5
Stanley Thompson Memorial 2 Man Kenogamisis
August 4-5 Marathons Mens Open Peninsula
August 11-12
The Bergstrom
Kenogamisis
August 10-12 Fort William C.C. Invtational Fort William C.C.
August 11-12
Chapples Club Championship Chapples
August 18-19
Aguasabon Men's Memorial Open
Aguasuban
August 25-26
Thunder Bay C.C. Club Championship
TBCC
August 23 Marathon Men's Senior Open Pennisula
August 25-26
Dragon Hills Club Championship
Dragon Hills
August 25-26 Fort William C.C. Club Championship Fort William C.C.
August 25-26
Centennial Pines Club Championship
Centennial Pines
August 29-30 Fountain Tire TBDGA Junior Championship Strath/ TBCC 2018 Fountain Tire District Junior Championship Results
SEPT    
Sept 1-3 Teleco District Amateur Chappel/Strathcona/Whitewater 2018 Teleco District Amateur Results
Sept 1-2
Kenogamisis Club Championship Kenogamisis
Sept 1-2
Jack Lombara 2 Man Penisula
Sept 8
North Shore Two Man Best Ball 27 holes North Shore 2018 North Shore Two Man Results
Sept 8
TBCC Fall Classic Thunder Bay C.C.
Sept 15-16
Emerald Greens Club Championship Emerald Greens
Sept 15-16
North Shore 4 man Scramble North Shore
Sept 15-16 Aguasabon 3 Man Aguasabon
Sept 22-23 Aguasabon Mens Club Championship Aguasabon
Sept 22 TBCC Horserace Open Thunder Bay
 Sept 23
 
 
OCT    
October 6
Emerald Greens Frostbite 4 man scramble Emerald Greens
October 6
Dragon Hills Open 4 Man Scramble Dragon Hills