© 2019 Thunder Bay District Golf Association 

2019 Tournament Schedule and Results

For downloadable .pdf click HERE                 

Date                              Tournament                             Course                          Info/Results

JUNE
June 1                             Champion of Champions                               TBCC                                  Results
June 2                             Ontario Amateur Qualifier                             Whitewater                       Results
June 8-9                          Golf For Gold                                                    Kenogamis                       ResultsInfo
June 9                             AON Junior Qualifier                                       Whitewater                       Results
June 15-16                     Mallon's Play it Again Sports Better Ball      Chapples/Strathcona      Results
June 22-23                     Thunder Bay Invitational                                TBCC
June 29-30                     The Keg District Open                                     Whitewater/FWCC           Results
June 25                          Terrace Bay Senior Open                                Agusabon                          Info
June 29                           Kenogamis Men's & Women's Senior          Kenogamis                        Info      
JULY
July 6-7
July 13-14                      Strathcona Club Championship                    Strathcona                       Results
July 13-14                      Marathon's Men's Club Championship        Peninsula
July 20-21                      Chapples Invitational                                      Chapples                          Results
July 20-21                      Whitewater Club Championship                   Whitewater                                                    
July 26,27,28                 Aguasabon 4 Man Masters                            Aguasabon
AUGUST                                                          
August 2-5                    Teleco Strathcona Invitational                       Strathcona                        Results  
August 3-4                    Stanley Thompson Memorial 2 Man            Kenogamis                     
August 3-4                    Marathon's Men Open                                    Peninsula                     
August 10-11                The Bergstrom                                                 Kenogamis                      
August 9-11                  Fort William Country Club Invitational         FWCC                                Results  
August 10-11               Chapples Club Championship                       Chapples                          Results
August 17-18               Aguasabon Men's Senior Open                     Aguasabon
August 24-25               Thunder Bay C.C Club Championship          TBCC        
August 24                    Marathon's Men's Senior Open                     Peninsula                   
August 24-25               Dragon Hills Club Championship                 Dragon Hills                      
August 24-25               Fort William C.C Club Championship           FWCC                    
August 24-25               Centennial Pines Club Championship         Centennial Pines             Results                              
August 28-29               Fountain Tire TBDGA Jr. Championship      Strathcona/ TBCC           
SEPTEMBER
Aug 31, Sept 1-2        Teleco District Amateur                                   Chapples/Strath/WW     Results              
Aug 31, Sept 1           Kenogamis Club Championship                     Kenogamis                        
Aug 31, Sept 1-2       Jack Lombara 2 Man                                         Peninsula                               
Sept 7                        North Shore 2 Man Best Ball 27 Holes           North Shore                             
Sept 7                        Thunder Bay Country Club Fall Classic          TBCC                                
Sept 7-8                     Emerald Greens Club Championship            Emerald Greens             
Sept 14-15                 Aguasabon 3 Man                                             Aguasabon                           
Sept 21-22                 Aguasabon Men's Club Championship          Aguasabon                             
OCTOBER
Oct 5                        Emerald Greens Frostbite 4 Man Scramble   Emerald Greens                        
Oct 5                        Dragon Hills Open 4 Man Scramble                Dragon Hills